Vorsitzende und Ehrenmitglieder

 Vorsitzende

 2021 Rein, Köln 
 2019 Kimmig, Essen

 2017 Lampe, Düsseldorf
 2015 Mallmann, Köln
 2013 Schwenzer, Dortmund
 2010 Cirkel, Minden
 2009 Römer, Köln
 2008 Jensen, Bochum
 2007 Hucke, Wuppertal
 2006 Kiesel, Münster
 2005 Bender, Düsseldorf
 2004 Wolff, Köln
 2003 Rath, Aachen
 2002 Roemer, Detmold
 2001 Schindler, Essen
 2000 Freundl, Düsseldorf
 1999 Schneider, Münster
 1998 Baltzer, Krefeld
 1997 Krebs, Bonn
 1996 Wagner, Minden
 1995 Quakernack, Herne
 1994 Goebel, Oberhausen
 1993 Beck, Düsseldorf
 1992 Künzig, Siegen
 1991 Schindler, Essen
 1990 Paulussen, Köln
 1989 Krebs, Bonn
 1988 Hilfreich, Leverkusen
 1987 Jung, Aachen
 1986 Knapstein, Krefeld
 1985 Schneider, Münster
 1984 Bolte, Köln
 1983 Ludwig, Essen
 1982 Beck, Düsseldorf
 1981 Stegmann, Düsseldorf
 1980 Kaiser, Köln
 1979 Koester, Dortmund
 1978 Jung, Aachen
 1975 Meinrenken, Wuppertal
 1971 Plotz, Bonn
 1969 Röttger, Recklinghausen
 1967 Kayser, Aachen
 1965 Elert, Düsseldorf
 1963 Hollstein, Bochum
 1961 Kaufmann, Köln
 1959 Nordmeyer, Essen
 1957 Schmidt-Elmendorff, Düsseldorf
 1955 Busse, Dortmund
 1953 Goecke, Münster
 1951 Anselmino, Wuppertal-Elberfeld
 1949 Flaskamp, Oberhausen
 1947 Siebke, Bonn
 1938 Hartmann, Remscheid
 1936 Ellerbroek, Celle
 1934 Naujkos, Frankfurt
 1932 Schmidt-Elmendorff,Düsseldorf
 1930 Esch, Münster
 1928 Martin, Elberfeld
 1927 Engelmann, Dortmund
 1926 Gummert, Essen
 1925 Pankow, Düsseldorf
 1924 Von Franqué, Bonn
 1922 Everke, Bochum
 1914 Füth, Köln
 1912 Schröder, Dortmund
 1910 Wanner, Düsseldorf
 1908 Everke, Bochum
 1906 Bühle, Elberfeld
 1904 Fritsch, Bonn
 1902 Merttens, Düsseldorf
 1900 Gummert, Essen
 1898 Everke, Bochum

 Ehrenvorsitzender

 Prof. Dr. med., Dr. med. h.c., Dr. med. h.c. Wilhelm Flaskamp

 Ehrenmitglieder

 2019 Kiesel, Münster

 2017 Jensen, Bochum
 2015 Schwenzer, Dortmund
 2008 Schürmann, Hagen
 2008 Holzgreve, Basel
 2007 Wolff, Köln
 2007 Bender, Düsseldorf
 2006 Roemer, Detmold
 2006 Künzig, Siegen
 2006 Hepp, München
 2005 Baltzer, Krefeld
 2004 Freundl, Düsseldorf
 2003 Schindler, Essen
 2002 Schneider HPG, Münster
 2001 Schröder, Hagen
 1999 Wagner, Minden
 1999 Krebs, Bonn
 1998 Hilfrich, Leverkusen
 1998 Frangenheim, Konstanz
 1997 Beck, Düsseldorf
 1996 Jung, Aachen
 1994 Koester, Dortmund
 1992 Molinski, Düsseldorf
 1992 Albertyn, Antwerpen
 1990 Nordmeyer, Essen
 1990 Hamacher, Tübingen
 1989 Plotz, Bonn
 1988 Pauwen, Geldern
 1985 Roettger, Recklinghausen
 1985 Meinrenken, Wuppertal
 1985 Kaiser, Ulm
 1982 Renaer, Leuven
 1982 Dolff, Essen
 1980 Mannherz, Duisburg
 1977 Zinser, Köln
 1973 Isbruch, Bochum
 1973 Busse, Dortmund
 1968 Kaufmann, Köln
 1968 Gragert, Bad Neuenahr
 1968 Goecke, Münster
 1968 Anselmino, Wuppertal
 1965 Flaskamp, Oberhausen
 1958 Schröder, Leipzig
 1958 Runge, Heidelberg
 1958 Mayer, Tübingen
 1957 Schmidt-Elmendorff, Düsseldorf
 1952 Seitz, Frankfurt / Main
 1947 Esch, Münster
 1947 Bischoff, Düsseldorf
 1946 Domagk, Wuppertal-Elberfeld
 1938 Engelmann, Dortmund
 1936 Winter, Königsberg
 1936 von Franqué, Bonn
 1934 Füth, Köln
 1924 Martin, Greifswald
 1924 Gummert, Essen
 1924 Everke, Bochum
 1911 Fritsch, Bonn

 Korrespondierende Mitglieder

 1962 van Bouwdijk-Bastianse, Den Haag
 1950 Bickenbach, München
 1947 Naujoks, Frankfurt / Main
 1936 Haupt, Jena
 1926 Zangenmeister, Königsberg
 1926 Pankow, Freiburg i. Br.
 1926 Martius, Göttingen
 1921 von Jaschke, Gießen
 1921 Sellheim, Leipzig
 1921 Reifferscheid, Göttingen
 1921 Opitz, Freiburg i. Br.